326 E 4th St Sheridan, WY 82801
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 E 4th St, Sheridan, WY 82801 and is currently estimated at $271,501, approximately $258 per square foot. 326 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Sheridan High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Martin Luther Grammar School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $16,116 | $5,993 | $10,123 |
| 2024 | $15 | $20,917 | $7,923 | $12,994 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $19,834 | $7,111 | $12,723 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $17,304 | $5,566 | $11,738 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $14,691 | $4,584 | $10,107 |
| 2020 | $953 | $13,334 | $4,266 | $9,068 |
| 2019 | $899 | $12,572 | $3,724 | $8,848 |
| 2018 | $836 | $11,694 | $4,030 | $7,664 |
| 2017 | $762 | $10,654 | $3,080 | $7,574 |
| 2015 | $755 | $10,559 | $2,958 | $7,601 |
| 2014 | $692 | $9,676 | $2,130 | $7,546 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,133 | $2,955 | $7,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map