326 E Currant St Athena, OR 97813
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 E Currant St, Athena, OR 97813 and is currently estimated at $343,501, approximately $233 per square foot. 326 E Currant St is a home with nearby schools including Athena Elementary School, Weston Middle School, and Weston-McEwen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Ezell William W
Bought by
Florence Ashley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,860
Outstanding Balance
$78,367
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$265,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Hoepfner Suzi J and Henshaw Sally
Bought by
Ezell William W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,406
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florence Ashley L | $20,000 | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Ezell William W | $6,000 | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Florence Ashley L | $102,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Ezell William W | $49,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $196,360 | $31,450 | $164,910 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $185,100 | $29,650 | $155,450 |
| 2022 | $5,268 | $263,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $187,240 | $27,950 | $159,290 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $169,400 | $27,140 | $142,260 |
| 2018 | $335 | $16,930 | $16,930 | $0 |
| 2017 | $532 | $27,610 | $27,610 | $0 |
| 2016 | $521 | $26,810 | $26,810 | $0 |
| 2015 | $499 | $29,430 | $29,430 | $0 |
| 2014 | $559 | $29,430 | $29,430 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map