326 E Harvard Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,346 - $724,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 E Harvard Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $638,337, approximately $354 per square foot. 326 E Harvard Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Neely Traditional Academy, Burk Elementary School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Ryback George
Bought by
Bissell Rory Leonard and Bissell Jennifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,580
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Mills Dennis R and Mills Michelle
Bought by
Rybacks George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,580
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,757
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bissell Rory Leonard | $525,000 | Premier Title | |
| Rybacks George | $525,000 | Premier Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bissell Rory Leonard | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $25,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $24,629 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $42,870 | $8,570 | $34,300 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $35,000 | $7,000 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $34,070 | $6,810 | $27,260 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $30,370 | $6,070 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $27,550 | $5,510 | $22,040 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $25,970 | $5,190 | $20,780 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $22,280 | $4,450 | $17,830 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $22,370 | $4,470 | $17,900 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $19,880 | $3,970 | $15,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map