326 E Jackson St Cullom, IL 60929
Estimated Value: $64,471 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 E Jackson St, Cullom, IL 60929 and is currently estimated at $78,490, approximately $73 per square foot. 326 E Jackson St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Tri-Point Elementary School and Tri-Point Jr High/Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Midland States Bank
Bought by
Rosales Carlos Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Carlos Q | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $707 | $9,084 | $1,068 | $8,016 |
| 2023 | $710 | $8,258 | $971 | $7,287 |
| 2022 | $693 | $7,927 | $971 | $6,956 |
| 2021 | $649 | $7,207 | $883 | $6,324 |
| 2020 | $628 | $6,930 | $849 | $6,081 |
| 2019 | $626 | $6,930 | $849 | $6,081 |
| 2018 | $629 | $6,786 | $849 | $5,937 |
| 2017 | $846 | $8,946 | $816 | $8,130 |
| 2016 | $878 | $15,170 | $816 | $14,354 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $17,338 | $933 | $16,405 |
| 2013 | $1,038 | $17,829 | $959 | $16,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map