326 E Locust St Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $22,000 - $80,000
Studio
--
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 E Locust St, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $60,389, approximately $62 per square foot. 326 E Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Canton High School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
New Chicago Investments Llc
Bought by
Goodell Zack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodell Zack | $5,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $367 | $3,660 | $2,270 | $1,390 |
| 2023 | $360 | $3,500 | $2,170 | $1,330 |
| 2022 | $353 | $3,500 | $2,170 | $1,330 |
| 2021 | $353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $349 | $3,350 | $2,090 | $1,260 |
| 2019 | $316 | $3,160 | $2,120 | $1,040 |
| 2018 | $308 | $3,100 | $2,080 | $1,020 |
| 2017 | $307 | $3,100 | $2,080 | $1,020 |
| 2016 | $312 | $3,050 | $2,050 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | $484 | $4,800 | $1,980 | $2,820 |