D
Seller's Agent in 2019
David Dessing
Nicholson Realty - Marion Branch
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $261,000
Spacious historical home with beautiful original woodworking throughout. New roof (2018) some newer replacement windows, newer gas furnace and central air. Brand new appliances (in both the main home and apartment) and an updated kitchen and bath. Large rooms and a beautiful sun porch. The back apartment would make for a great inlaw quarters or extra rental income. It has 1 bedroom, full kitchen, bath and living area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Dessing
Nicholson Realty - Marion Branch Listed on: 08/17/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson William B | $110,000 | Grant County Abstract | |
| Johnson Julie D | -- | -- | |
| Tedder Camillia | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson William B | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | Sold | $110,000 | -4.3% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2019 02/18/19 | For Sale | $114,900 | +4.5% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2019 02/18/19 | Off Market | $110,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | For Sale | $114,900 | 0.0% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | Price Changed | $114,900 | -4.2% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $204,900 | $15,000 | $189,900 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $196,000 | $15,000 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $653 | $147,000 | $15,000 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $500 | $131,900 | $17,300 | $114,600 |
| 2021 | $249 | $117,200 | $17,300 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $179 | $113,900 | $17,300 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $145 | $110,800 | $17,300 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $637 | $78,200 | $17,300 | $60,900 |
| 2017 | $612 | $76,300 | $17,300 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $573 | $73,700 | $17,300 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $141,400 | $27,200 | $114,200 |
| 2013 | $1,982 | $130,400 | $27,200 | $103,200 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
David Dessing
Nicholson Realty - Marion Branch
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Suzie Mack
F.C. Tucker Realty Center
(765) 661-0379
28 in this area
459 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201837168
APN: 27-07-34-301-007.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.