Estimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,476,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,902
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 E Sandy Oaks Dr, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $1,242,888, approximately $253 per square foot. 326 E Sandy Oaks Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sandy Elementary School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Sandy Oaks Llc
Bought by
Larsen Gregory A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,097,600
Outstanding Balance
$1,092,747
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,141
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Gregory A | -- | Truly Title | |
| Larsen Gregory A | -- | Truly Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Gregory A | $1,097,600 | |
| Closed | Larsen Gregory A | $1,097,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $818,200 | $177,900 | $640,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $166,300 | $166,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map