326 E Texas St Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $1,212,079 - $1,361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,380
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 E Texas St, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $1,286,540, approximately $380 per square foot. 326 E Texas St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Cannon Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Gerschick Donald T
Bought by
Goury Fabien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,001
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,038,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Winters David
Bought by
Bohsali Yasmine and Goury Fabien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Tillery W C and Tillery Joan
Bought by
Winters David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goury Fabien | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Bohsali Yasmine | -- | American Title Co | |
| Winters David | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goury Fabien | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohsali Yasmine | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Winters David | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,120 | $643,664 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $1,010,684 | $227,120 | $783,564 |
| 2023 | $8,918 | $899,169 | $247,120 | $652,049 |
| 2022 | $8,664 | $705,931 | $247,082 | $458,849 |
| 2021 | $8,644 | $667,214 | $247,082 | $420,132 |
| 2020 | $7,949 | $651,212 | $216,000 | $435,212 |
| 2019 | $7,492 | $633,722 | $216,000 | $417,722 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $298,676 | $216,000 | $82,676 |
| 2017 | $6,279 | $570,300 | $216,000 | $354,300 |
| 2016 | $16,175 | $699,428 | $100,000 | $599,428 |
| 2015 | $5,148 | $224,400 | $60,000 | $164,400 |
| 2014 | $5,148 | $224,400 | $60,000 | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map