326 E Vesper Trail San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $496,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 E Vesper Trail, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 and is currently estimated at $483,104, approximately $337 per square foot. 326 E Vesper Trail is a home with nearby schools including Ellsworth Elementary School, J. O. Combs Middle School, and American Leadership Academy - Ironwood Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Jacobs Dana L
Bought by
Jacobs Thomas Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,660
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Trilogy Encanterra Marketing Llc
Bought by
Jacobs Sandra Marie and Jacobs Thomas Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,660
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,444
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Thomas Alan | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Jacobs Sandra Marie | $232,930 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Trilogy Encanterra Marketing Llc | -- | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Sandra Marie | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $43,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $47,365 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $40,666 | $12,400 | $28,266 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $28,296 | $8,060 | $20,236 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $26,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $25,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $24,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $25,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $25,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $962 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map