326 Eastern Ave Herkimer, NY 13350
Estimated Value: $112,893 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Eastern Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350 and is currently estimated at $128,723, approximately $66 per square foot. 326 Eastern Ave is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Herkimer Elementary School, Herkimer High School, and St. Francis De Sales Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Llewellyn Gregory
Bought by
Northscapes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Zuis Pamela
Bought by
Llewellyn Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Zuis John
Bought by
Zuis Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northscapes Llc | $75,000 | Jeffrey Francisco | |
| Llewellyn Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Zuis Pamela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $51,500 | $14,300 | $37,200 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $51,500 | $14,300 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $51,500 | $14,300 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $51,500 | $14,300 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $51,500 | $14,300 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $51,500 | $14,300 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $51,500 | $14,300 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $51,500 | $14,300 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $51,500 | $14,300 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $51,500 | $14,300 | $37,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,500 | $14,300 | $37,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,500 | $14,300 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map