326 Forest Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Pigeon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Forest Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $290,338, approximately $183 per square foot. 326 Forest Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholas A Hermes Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Trevino Ismael and Trevino Linda S
Bought by
Contreras Miguel and Contreras Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
8.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Miguel | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Contreras Miguel | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,979 | $80,635 | $12,547 | $68,088 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $72,047 | $11,211 | $60,836 |
| 2022 | $4,539 | $65,736 | $10,229 | $55,507 |
| 2021 | $4,456 | $61,201 | $9,523 | $51,678 |
| 2020 | $4,653 | $61,948 | $8,845 | $53,103 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $60,089 | $8,195 | $51,894 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $51,861 | $7,580 | $44,281 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $46,183 | $6,984 | $39,199 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $41,489 | $7,043 | $34,446 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,997 | $6,056 | $30,941 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,324 | $5,566 | $29,758 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,467 | $5,910 | $30,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map