326 Fox Hill Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $543,259 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Fox Hill Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $574,065, approximately $230 per square foot. 326 Fox Hill Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,277 | $346,370 | $105,560 | $240,810 |
| 2024 | $9,839 | $227,650 | $86,910 | $140,740 |
| 2023 | $9,444 | $226,030 | $86,910 | $139,120 |
| 2022 | $9,285 | $226,030 | $86,910 | $139,120 |
| 2021 | $9,193 | $226,030 | $86,910 | $139,120 |
| 2020 | $9,197 | $226,030 | $86,910 | $139,120 |
| 2019 | $9,208 | $226,030 | $86,910 | $139,120 |
| 2018 | $8,833 | $216,600 | $86,600 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $8,614 | $216,600 | $86,600 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $8,348 | $216,600 | $86,600 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $8,272 | $216,600 | $86,600 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $7,958 | $216,600 | $86,600 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map