326 Frazier Rd Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $398,857 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Frazier Rd, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $441,964, approximately $341 per square foot. 326 Frazier Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Schmidt Marie Whiffen
Bought by
Whiffen Timothy C and Slover Debroah W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Bought by
Whiffen Marie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiffen Timothy C | -- | None Available | |
| Whiffen Marie C | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $354,090 | $60,000 | $294,090 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $168,940 | $40,000 | $128,940 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $168,940 | $40,000 | $128,940 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $168,940 | $40,000 | $128,940 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $168,940 | $40,000 | $128,940 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $155,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $155,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $926 | $155,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $916 | $155,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $901 | $155,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,640 | $50,000 | $115,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,640 | $50,000 | $115,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map