326 Hamilton Dr Unit 5 Conyers, GA 30094
Estimated Value: $564,894 - $605,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,165
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Hamilton Dr Unit 5, Conyers, GA 30094 and is currently estimated at $583,631, approximately $140 per square foot. 326 Hamilton Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Rockdale County with nearby schools including Barksdale Elementary School, Gen. Ray Davis Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Parrott Danny J and Parrott Janice
Bought by
Parrott Danny J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,648
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrott Danny J | -- | -- | |
| Parrott Danny J | $358,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parrott Danny J | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,392 | $264,560 | $32,680 | $231,880 |
| 2024 | $6,925 | $269,840 | $33,240 | $236,600 |
| 2023 | $4,781 | $195,320 | $33,240 | $162,080 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $168,040 | $26,920 | $141,120 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $168,040 | $26,920 | $141,120 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $143,800 | $25,800 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $132,840 | $14,840 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $3,686 | $132,840 | $14,840 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $132,120 | $17,360 | $114,760 |
| 2016 | $3,429 | $132,120 | $17,360 | $114,760 |
| 2015 | $3,367 | $129,760 | $15,000 | $114,760 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $116,640 | $13,360 | $103,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,720 | $30,000 | $108,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map