326 Jackson Ave Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $168,673 - $287,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Jackson Ave, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $227,668, approximately $182 per square foot. 326 Jackson Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Telegraph Intermediate School, Plattin Primary School, and Danby-Rush Tower Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
Sold by
Killgore Robert Todd and Killgore Christine Virginia
Bought by
Killgore Robert Todd and Killgore Christine Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,750
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killgore Robert Todd | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Killgore Robert Todd | $74,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $16,100 | $1,300 | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $952 | $14,900 | $1,300 | $13,600 |
| 2023 | $952 | $14,900 | $1,300 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $953 | $14,900 | $1,300 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $954 | $14,900 | $1,300 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $880 | $13,300 | $1,000 | $12,300 |
| 2019 | $880 | $13,300 | $1,000 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $878 | $13,300 | $1,000 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $832 | $13,300 | $1,000 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $736 | $11,800 | $1,000 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | $712 | $12,000 | $1,000 | $11,000 |
| 2013 | $712 | $11,600 | $1,000 | $10,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map