Seller's Agent in 2014
Steven Holsapple
Gold Key Realty Corporation
(815) 263-5201
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $277,000
Lakefront property on Bayles Lake. First Look for owner occupied buyers through May 16, 2014. Investors welcome after. Sellers addendum, Proof of Funds, and $1000 minimum for EM( must be cashiers check) required by seller.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagel Blake | $156,000 | Attorney | |
| Grice John W | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagel Blake | $124,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2014 11/12/14 | Sold | $63,000 | -9.9% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2014 09/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2014 09/08/14 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -12.5% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | For Sale | $79,900 | 0.0% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2014 08/14/14 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -11.1% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -18.2% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -8.3% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -7.7% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2014 04/26/14 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,934 | $75,380 | $21,690 | $53,690 |
| 2023 | $5,934 | $69,790 | $20,080 | $49,710 |
| 2022 | $5,629 | $69,790 | $20,080 | $49,710 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $59,650 | $17,160 | $42,490 |
| 2020 | $4,720 | $55,570 | $15,990 | $39,580 |
| 2019 | $4,651 | $53,740 | $15,460 | $38,280 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $52,340 | $15,060 | $37,280 |
| 2017 | $3,758 | $47,810 | $13,760 | $34,050 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $47,810 | $13,760 | $34,050 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $48,520 | $12,880 | $35,640 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $47,640 | $12,650 | $34,990 |
| 2013 | $3,723 | $49,740 | $13,210 | $36,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steven Holsapple
Gold Key Realty Corporation
(815) 263-5201
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ramona Harper
Lenington Realty
(217) 841-0068
133 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08597084
APN: 36-20-328-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.