Estimated Value: $69,000 - $110,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Keyser St, Wayne, WV 25570 and is currently estimated at $86,847, approximately $70 per square foot. 326 Keyser St is a home with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Wayne Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Mills Lewis Ferrell
Bought by
Alvey Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,750
Outstanding Balance
$64,468
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Alvey Lori F
Bought by
Bishop Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,311
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvey Lori | $75,000 | Bestitle Agency | |
| Alvey Lori | $75,000 | Bestitle Agency | |
| Bishop Shawn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvey Lori | $66,750 | |
| Closed | Alvey Lori | $66,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Shawn | $105,311 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $28,800 | $3,660 | $25,140 |
| 2024 | $420 | $28,500 | $3,660 | $24,840 |
| 2023 | $798 | $27,000 | $2,640 | $24,360 |
| 2022 | $777 | $26,160 | $2,640 | $23,520 |
| 2021 | $768 | $25,860 | $2,640 | $23,220 |
| 2020 | $752 | $25,380 | $2,640 | $22,740 |
| 2019 | $73 | $24,900 | $2,640 | $22,260 |
| 2018 | $66 | $24,420 | $2,640 | $21,780 |
| 2017 | $59 | $23,940 | $2,640 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $50 | $23,400 | $2,640 | $20,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,600 | $1,920 | $16,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,060 | $1,920 | $16,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map