326 Lafitte Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70819
Broadmoor/Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,197 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Lafitte Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70819 and is currently estimated at $139,049, approximately $140 per square foot. 326 Lafitte Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Riveroaks Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Broadmoor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Gibson Christopher Walton and Gibson Bobby Gene
Bought by
Ewing Andre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,363
Outstanding Balance
$99,924
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,125
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing Andre | $117,000 | Cypress Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ewing Andre | $121,363 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $11,700 | $800 | $10,900 |
| 2024 | $556 | $11,700 | $800 | $10,900 |
| 2023 | $558 | $11,700 | $800 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $11,700 | $800 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $11,700 | $800 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $11,700 | $800 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $11,700 | $800 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $11,700 | $800 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $573 | $4,400 | $800 | $3,600 |
| 2016 | $32 | $3,140 | $800 | $2,340 |
| 2015 | $32 | $4,400 | $800 | $3,600 |
| 2014 | $32 | $4,400 | $800 | $3,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,400 | $800 | $3,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map