K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathleen Holland
ERA Brokers Consolidated
(702) 576-6385
4 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $422,000
HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Beautiful Green Valley Home. 2 BR, 2.5 Bath. Downstairs Den that could be an office or a 3rd bedroom with 1/2 Bath. All interior furnishings are negotiable. Kitchen has granite countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wine Refrigerator, lots of cabinet space. Living room complete with fireplace and nice built-in shelving. Large Primary Bedroom with walk in closet and additional closet. Washer and Dryer included. Exterior freshly painted. Large backyard with patio. Newer HVAC system. Property is sold "as is". Near Shopping and only a short 15 minute drive to the fabulous Las Vegas Strip.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Brokers Consolidated Brokerage Phone: 702-940-4500 License #S.0078592 Listed on: 02/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colton David | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Colton David | $405,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Zaatiti Bilal | $218,000 | Reliant Title | |
| Barker Katherine Margaret | -- | Reliant Title | |
| Peck Katherine Margaret | -- | Accommodation | |
| Peck Katherine M | $124,500 | Land Title | |
| Chapin Jed | $111,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colton David | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaatiti Bilal | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Peck Katherine Margaret | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peck Katherine M | $112,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapin Jed | $105,900 | |
| Closed | Peck Katherine M | $6,225 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $405,000 | -1.2% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2025 03/16/25 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -3.5% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | 0.0% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | For Rent | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/14/2016 06/14/16 | Sold | $218,000 | -4.8% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2016 05/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2016 03/11/16 | For Sale | $229,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2012 05/19/12 | For Rent | $1,250 | +8.7% | -- | |
| 05/19/2012 05/19/12 | Rented | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,938 | $80,849 | $37,100 | $43,749 |
| 2025 | $1,794 | $81,946 | $37,100 | $44,846 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $81,946 | $37,100 | $44,846 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $74,156 | $31,150 | $43,006 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $68,893 | $29,330 | $39,563 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $64,187 | $26,250 | $37,937 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $63,721 | $25,900 | $37,821 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $58,449 | $21,000 | $37,449 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $55,842 | $19,600 | $36,242 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $56,620 | $19,600 | $37,020 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $49,474 | $12,250 | $37,224 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $44,117 | $9,800 | $34,317 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $35,874 | $8,750 | $27,124 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathleen Holland
ERA Brokers Consolidated
(702) 576-6385
4 in this area
46 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Billy Okeefe
eXp Realty
(702) 460-9355
2 in this area
215 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Beverly Long
Desert Realty
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Laura Larsen
Dana Realty Group
(702) 465-2741
17 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2012
Wasim Faranesh
Faranesh Real Estate
(702) 536-9000
5 in this area
216 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mark Rock
Realty ONE Group, Inc
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2657316
APN: 177-12-614-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.