326 Lee Smith Rd Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $100,177 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Lee Smith Rd, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $167,044, approximately $161 per square foot. 326 Lee Smith Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Pilot Elementary School, E. Lawson Brown Middle School, and East Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Cable Clark W and Cable Jimmy A
Bought by
Boggs Clinton and Field Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Cable Jimmy W and Cable Judith C
Bought by
Cable Clark W and Cable Jimmy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Cable Jimmy W and Cable Walaska W
Bought by
Cable Clark W and Cable Jimmy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggs Clinton | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Cable Clark W | -- | None Available | |
| Cable Clark W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |