326 Lindenberg Dr Williamsburg, KY 40769
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Lindenberg Dr, Williamsburg, KY 40769 and is currently estimated at $179,433, approximately $110 per square foot. 326 Lindenberg Dr is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Williamsburg City School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Eugene H Eugene H and Petree Nettie
Bought by
Boggs John P and Swords Sara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggs John P | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $384 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $393 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $399 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $413 | $116,600 | $116,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $419 | $116,600 | $116,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $419 | $116,600 | $116,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $419 | $116,600 | $116,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $419 | $116,600 | $116,600 | $0 |