326 Line St Chattahoochee, FL 32324
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Line St, Chattahoochee, FL 32324 and is currently estimated at $100,803, approximately $109 per square foot. 326 Line St is a home located in Gadsden County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $81,716 | $10,300 | $71,416 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $81,114 | $10,000 | $71,114 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $76,858 | $8,000 | $68,858 |
| 2022 | $15 | $25,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $399 | $25,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $24,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $22 | $24,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $23,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $22 | $26,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $31 | $26,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $53 | $28,125 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map