326 Marple Rd Broomall, PA 19008
Marple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $612,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,774
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Marple Rd, Broomall, PA 19008 and is currently estimated at $587,637, approximately $331 per square foot. 326 Marple Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School, Paxon Hollow Middle School, and Marple Newtown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Narbutis Anne N
Bought by
Smith Charles L and Donati Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,744
Outstanding Balance
$201,365
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$386,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Alexander Lee G and Narbutis Anne N
Bought by
Narbutis Anne N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Charles L | $329,750 | None Available | |
| Narbutis Anne N | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Charles L | $318,744 | |
| Previous Owner | Narbutis Anne N | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,983 | $367,840 | $170,660 | $197,180 |
| 2025 | $6,357 | $367,840 | $170,660 | $197,180 |
| 2024 | $6,357 | $367,840 | $170,660 | $197,180 |
| 2023 | $6,155 | $367,840 | $170,660 | $197,180 |
| 2022 | $6,038 | $367,840 | $170,660 | $197,180 |
| 2021 | $9,113 | $367,840 | $170,660 | $197,180 |
| 2020 | $4,929 | $171,300 | $80,400 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $4,870 | $171,300 | $80,400 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $4,820 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,822 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $940 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $940 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $940 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map