$975,000
OPEN SAT 2PM - 4PM

326 Martel Ln Coppell, TX 75019

Estimated payment $6,465/month

Total Views 3,949
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,100 Sq Ft
$238 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated Pool and Spa
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cottonwood Creek Elementary School Rated A+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

Welcome to this well-maintained executive home in the heart of Coppell, where timeless design meets elevated everyday living. The chef’s island kitchen offers generous counter space, stainless-steel appliances, and a charming breakfast nook that opens to a warm family room with hardwood floors and a see-through fireplace. The main level also includes elegant formal living and dining rooms with soaring ceilings, a dedicated office with French doors, a powder bath, and a spacious primary suite featuring a trayed ceiling, sitting area, jetted tub, and walk-in closet. Upstairs, three well-sized bedrooms, two full baths, a large game room, and a versatile flex room—ideal for a second office, craft space, or home gym—provide exceptional functionality. The backyard is an entertainer’s oasis with a sparkling pool and spa, covered patio, and a grassed play area, all enclosed by a cedar privacy fence. Additional secured parking is available behind the electric gate. Conveniently located near Coppell High School and the sprawling 60-acre Andy Brown Park system, including miles of interconnected walking and biking trails, fishing ponds, playgrounds, ball fields, pavilions, etc.

Listing Agent

Neil Bowie

Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco Brokerage Phone: 972-768-7085 License #0616637 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

Co-Listing Agent

Susie Bowie

Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco Brokerage Phone: 972-768-7085 License #0616849

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 10,947 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $81 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / E
  • Assessor Parcel Number 180014300E0050000

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$81 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Of Record
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-768-7085
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBRB44
  • Co List Office Phone: 972-712-8500
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBRB44
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:180014300E0050000
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 4100.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Glass Doors, Gas Starter, See Through
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Cable TV
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wood
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Gas
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • RoadFrontageType: All Weather Road

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Multi Units, Zoned
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management
  • Association Fee: 968.0

• PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2513
  • Parcel Number: 180014300E0050000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2513
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10946.63

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1997

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: E
  • Tax Lot: 5

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,150 $937,090 $195,000 $742,090
2024 $14,150 $937,090 $195,000 $742,090
2023 $14,150 $746,580 $90,000 $656,580
2022 $17,214 $746,580 $90,000 $656,580
2021 $15,192 $610,480 $80,000 $530,480
2020 $15,444 $610,480 $80,000 $530,480
2019 $16,401 $610,480 $80,000 $530,480
2018 $16,568 $610,480 $80,000 $530,480
2017 $15,220 $610,480 $80,000 $530,480
2016 $16,647 $610,480 $80,000 $530,480
2015 $13,233 $545,640 $80,000 $465,640
2014 $13,233 $526,180 $80,000 $446,180
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $975,000 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $293,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21244253

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 180014300E0050000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.