326 Maypole Rd Upper Darby, PA 19082
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Maypole Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082 and is currently estimated at $178,074, approximately $150 per square foot. 326 Maypole Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Bywood Elementary School, Upper Darby Kdg Center, and Upper Darby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Storti Mary Ellen
Bought by
Gibson Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,584
Outstanding Balance
$19,957
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Storti Joseph M and Storti Mary Ellen
Bought by
Storti Mary Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Joanne | $53,000 | T A Title Insurance Company | |
| Storti Mary Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Joanne | $52,584 | |
| Previous Owner | Storti Mary Ellen | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,262 | $77,130 | $22,220 | $54,910 |
| 2024 | $3,262 | $77,130 | $22,220 | $54,910 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $77,130 | $22,220 | $54,910 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $77,130 | $22,220 | $54,910 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $77,130 | $22,220 | $54,910 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $48,490 | $17,280 | $31,210 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $48,490 | $17,280 | $31,210 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $48,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $48,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $266 | $48,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $266 | $48,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $266 | $48,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map