Estimated Value: $307,563 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Milton Brown Heirs Rd, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $379,141, approximately $305 per square foot. 326 Milton Brown Heirs Rd is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Hayes David E
Bought by
Hayes Christopher David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Christopher David | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579 | $182,000 | $43,100 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $6 | $182,000 | $43,100 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $768 | $182,000 | $43,100 | $138,900 |
| 2022 | $768 | $182,000 | $43,100 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $693 | $132,400 | $42,100 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $693 | $132,400 | $42,100 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $693 | $132,400 | $42,100 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $627 | $132,400 | $42,100 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $627 | $132,400 | $42,100 | $90,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,800 | $42,100 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map