326 Mississippi Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $853,945
Studio
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Mississippi Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $762,986, approximately $589 per square foot. 326 Mississippi Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Takoma Park Middle School, Montgomery Blair High School, and St. Michael the Archangel Catholic Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Allison James E and Allison L D
Bought by
Weinstein Sam Karl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinstein Sam Karl | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,972 | $663,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,972 | $636,400 | $386,400 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $10,520 | $610,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,731 | $583,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,130 | $557,300 | $386,400 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $7,025 | $548,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,964 | $538,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,776 | $529,700 | $386,400 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $6,075 | $485,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $441,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,921 | $398,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,921 | $398,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map