Estimated Value: $266,246 - $321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Monroe St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $292,312, approximately $121 per square foot. 326 Monroe St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School, Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School, and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Albert Nichols
Bought by
Nichols Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Dorothy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,018 | $68,850 | $15,790 | $53,060 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $196,720 | $45,120 | $151,600 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $68,852 | $15,792 | $53,060 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $58,549 | $12,751 | $45,798 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $58,549 | $12,751 | $45,798 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $58,549 | $12,751 | $45,798 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $50,210 | $10,930 | $39,280 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $50,210 | $10,930 | $39,280 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $50,210 | $10,930 | $39,280 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $49,130 | $10,930 | $38,200 |
| 2013 | $1,844 | $49,130 | $10,930 | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map