326 N Creyts Rd Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 N Creyts Rd, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $242,271, approximately $160 per square foot. 326 N Creyts Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Delta Center Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Perry Robert E and Perry Joyce A
Bought by
Perry Robert E and Perry Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $82,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $75,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |