326 N Rush Haven Cir Spring, TX 77381
Indian Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,720 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 N Rush Haven Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $440,180, approximately $233 per square foot. 326 N Rush Haven Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galatas Elementary School, McCullough Junior High School, and Mitchell Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Green Chelsea and Green Robert
Bought by
Cortes Diego
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,475
Outstanding Balance
$73,773
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$366,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Johansson Robert W
Bought by
Green Robert and Green Chelsea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
9.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Glover David and Glover Traci L
Bought by
Cortez Diego
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,600
Interest Rate
7.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Glover David and Glover Traci L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Diego | -- | First American Title | |
| Green Robert | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Cortez Diego | -- | -- | |
| Johansson Robert W | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Glover David | -- | Cornerstone Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortes Diego | $154,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Robert | $98,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Johansson Robert W | $95,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Glover David | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,931 | $408,725 | $60,000 | $348,725 |
| 2024 | $6,134 | $386,847 | $60,000 | $326,847 |
| 2023 | $6,134 | $339,570 | $60,000 | $279,570 |
| 2022 | $6,420 | $323,130 | $60,000 | $263,130 |
| 2021 | $4,933 | $231,410 | $26,100 | $205,310 |
| 2020 | $5,379 | $240,850 | $26,100 | $214,750 |
| 2019 | $5,576 | $241,730 | $26,100 | $215,630 |
| 2018 | $5,576 | $241,730 | $26,100 | $215,630 |
| 2017 | $4,765 | $203,970 | $26,100 | $177,870 |
| 2016 | $5,380 | $230,300 | $26,100 | $204,200 |
| 2015 | $4,928 | $230,300 | $26,100 | $204,200 |
| 2014 | $4,928 | $206,630 | $26,100 | $180,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map