Estimated Value: $41,894 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 N Walnut St, Maroa, IL 61756 and is currently estimated at $83,974, approximately $77 per square foot. 326 N Walnut St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Maroa-Forsyth Grade School, Maroa-Forsyth Middle School, and Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Ohlemeyer Maggie Huffman and Ohlemeyer Lane
Bought by
Huffman Jerry and Huffman Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Ohlemeyer Maggie Huffman and Ohlemeyer Lane
Bought by
Huffman Jerry and Huffman Marsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Huffman Jerry L
Bought by
Huffman Maggie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,677
Interest Rate
4.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Hoffman Trust
Bought by
Huffman Jerry L and Huffman Marsha K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on