326 New St Scranton, PA 18509
Pine Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $469,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,833
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 New St, Scranton, PA 18509 and is currently estimated at $215,480, approximately $117 per square foot. 326 New St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,402 | $158,770 | $29,650 | $129,120 |
| 2025 | $1,939 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $485 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map