326 Parkway Dr Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $268,380 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,158
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Parkway Dr, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $299,095, approximately $138 per square foot. 326 Parkway Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including East End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $11,340 | $1,100 | $10,240 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $9,860 | $960 | $8,900 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $9,860 | $960 | $8,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,860 | $960 | $8,900 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $9,860 | $960 | $8,900 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $9,860 | $960 | $8,900 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $9,860 | $960 | $8,900 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $8,810 | $960 | $7,850 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $8,810 | $960 | $7,850 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,480 | $600 | $4,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map