326 Prospect Dr Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated payment $1,170/month
Highlights
- 1 Acre Lot
- Soaking Tub
- 1 Carport Space
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Cooling System Powered By Gas
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
This historical craftsmanship of a home boasts with estimate of 3400 Sq Ft. of living space. Offering 3 Large Bedrooms & 2 1/5 Baths in the primary living quarters, with an additional Single Studio Detached guest house including kitchenette and single half bath. Primary Bath includes complete enclosed Sauna room experience with additional Jacuzzi tub and vanity counter/mirror. Plenty of closet space. Original woodwork utilized and still in tact in the flooring, framing and doors. Flooring is in need of TLC and Walls are in need of Paint touch up but this is a certified Gem in the neighborhood. Sits directly in front of the local Trinity Memorial Hospital. Very quite and Moderate traffic seen visible. Home Buyers Dream home on an incredible lot with room to make it your own!
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Professionals License #0731580 Listed on: 08/12/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,140
Year Built
- Built in 1941
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
- Cleared Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- 1 Carport Space
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,044 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,768 | $199,890 | $16,033 | $183,857 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $146,201 | $16,033 | $130,168 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $155,403 | $16,033 | $139,370 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $127,555 | $15,033 | $112,522 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $127,555 | $15,033 | $112,522 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $127,555 | $15,033 | $112,522 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $127,555 | $15,033 | $112,522 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $118,922 | $6,400 | $112,522 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $118,922 | $6,400 | $112,522 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $118,922 | $6,400 | $112,522 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,922 | $6,400 | $112,522 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,510 | $6,400 | $94,110 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -10.5% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $140,980 | -- |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 90009596
APN: 17487
- 208 Kelly St Unit 7
- 100 W Madison St Unit A
- 100 W Madison St Unit A (1 bedroom)
- 327 S Robb St
- 48 Fairway Dr
- 68 Fairway Dr
- 330 Whitmire Rd
- 148 S Oak Bluff St
- 10 Lakeview Dr
- 2300 Farm To Market 980 Unit E
- 251 Oakdale Dr
- 100 Shorewood Dr
- 1354 Fm 405 Unit A
- 65 Fm 3454 Rd Unit A
- 228 Fm 3478 Rd
- 127 Navaho Trail
- 279 White Oak Cir
- 35 Amber Dr
- 501 Bass Boat Village Unit 106
- 10 E Walnut Lake Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.