$375,000
SOLD MAR 6, 2026

326 Ravens View Dr Seneca, SC 29678

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
0.66 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$197 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Seneca High School Rated A-
  • Fireplace
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautiful, spacious, well maintained home in desired neighborhood of Providence Ridge located close to Clemson and downtown area of Seneca. Easy access to dining, shopping and beautiful Lake Keowee. Step inside to a bright, and open floor plan of hardwoods and laminated flooring in bathrooms. 9 ft ceilings throughout and vaulted ceiling in family room with a fireplace. Large master suite with walk in closet. Large back deck opening up to a specious back yard for entertaining or children's play. Detached storage building in back yard. In the family oriented neighborhood, you will have access to a picnic pavilion, playground, and a walking trail within the community. The home also has an assigned gated boat and RV storage space in designated area. New roof.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bobby Watts

Powell Real Estate License #76760 Listed on: 01/10/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Regina Bolt

Clardy Real Estate License #60842

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 28,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Providenceridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 39
  • Assessor Parcel Number 520-71-01-034

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: FROM CLEMSON BVLD TURN ONTO WELLS HWY GO APPRX 5 MILES TURN RIGHT ONTO SHILO RD APPRX 3 MILES TURN RIGHT ONTO PROVIDENCERIDGE DR THEN TURN LEFT AT PROVIDENCE PT DR THEN TURN RIGHT ONTO RAVENS VIEW DR AND HOUSE AT END OF CULDESAC ON RIGHT
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: City Lot, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.66
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Providenceridge
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1900.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1900.0
  • Year Built Details: 21-30 Years
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 520-71-01-034
  • Tax Lot: 39

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2026
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.6%
Views
104

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Smith E Laylon and Smith Doris B
Bought by
Watts Sherry S and Laylon Smith E

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2014
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$172,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-4.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.90%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $375,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $172,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $375,000 -3.6% $197 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 For Sale $389,000 +125.5% $205 / Sq Ft
09/29/2014 09/29/14 Sold $172,500 -4.1% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2014 08/21/14 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2014 05/27/14 For Sale $179,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,110 $7,363 $1,178 $6,185
2024 $920 $7,363 $1,178 $6,185
2023 $890 $7,363 $1,178 $6,185
2022 $890 $7,363 $1,178 $6,185
2021 $794 $7,044 $1,178 $5,866
2020 $546 $7,044 $1,178 $5,866
2019 $546 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,542 $0 $0 $0
2017 $794 $0 $0 $0
2016 $794 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $6,924 $1,058 $5,866
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20295973

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 520-71-01-034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.