326 Red Tailed Hawk Loop Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $130,766 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Red Tailed Hawk Loop, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $161,692, approximately $113 per square foot. 326 Red Tailed Hawk Loop is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Schmidt Richard J and Schmidt Kim A
Bought by
Schmidt Ryan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Cottrell Cheryl
Bought by
Phelps Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2007
Sold by
Phelps Betty and Cottrell Cheryl
Bought by
Phelps Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Ruddy William E and Ruddy Patricia L
Bought by
Phelps Betty and Cottrell Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Ryan D | $38,250 | -- | |
| Phelps Betty J | -- | -- | |
| Phelps Betty | -- | -- | |
| Phelps Betty | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587 | $63,000 | $2,300 | $60,700 |
| 2024 | $574 | $56,000 | $2,300 | $53,700 |
| 2023 | $526 | $46,600 | $2,300 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $501 | $42,200 | $2,300 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $953 | $37,800 | $2,300 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $943 | $37,300 | $2,300 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $789 | $36,700 | $2,300 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $36,900 | $2,300 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $990 | $30,900 | $2,300 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $981 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map