326 Reservoir St Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $493,230 - $548,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Reservoir St, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $520,558, approximately $380 per square foot. 326 Reservoir St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Dubeau John C
Bought by
Noris James E and Cordeiro Meghan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,794
Outstanding Balance
$140,673
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$379,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Jolly Joseph S and Jolly Elizabeth A
Bought by
Dubeau John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,935
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noris James E | $230,000 | -- | |
| Dubeau John C | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noris James E | $209,794 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubeau John C | $6,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubeau John C | $87,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $419,700 | $160,100 | $259,600 |
| 2024 | $5,207 | $402,100 | $152,400 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $4,927 | $379,300 | $143,800 | $235,500 |
| 2022 | $4,764 | $334,100 | $130,700 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $292,500 | $124,500 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $4,203 | $284,000 | $120,800 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $4,030 | $270,500 | $116,300 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $3,772 | $248,800 | $109,800 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $238,600 | $109,800 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $209,500 | $103,300 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $204,900 | $101,300 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | $3,000 | $195,200 | $96,500 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map