326 Riviera Dr Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $466,807 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Riviera Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $545,702, approximately $232 per square foot. 326 Riviera Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Triano Peter
Bought by
Triano Elaine and Triano Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triano Elaine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Triano Elaine | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,592 | $277,600 | $78,000 | $199,600 |
| 2024 | $6,576 | $277,600 | $78,000 | $199,600 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $277,600 | $78,000 | $199,600 |
| 2022 | $6,282 | $277,600 | $78,000 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $6,177 | $277,600 | $78,000 | $199,600 |
| 2020 | $5,980 | $277,600 | $78,000 | $199,600 |
| 2019 | $5,874 | $277,600 | $78,000 | $199,600 |
| 2018 | $5,805 | $277,600 | $78,000 | $199,600 |
| 2017 | $5,671 | $277,600 | $78,000 | $199,600 |
| 2016 | $5,649 | $277,600 | $78,000 | $199,600 |
| 2015 | $5,397 | $277,600 | $78,000 | $199,600 |
| 2014 | $5,440 | $316,300 | $118,000 | $198,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map