326 Route U Centertown, MO 65023
Estimated Value: $184,280 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Route U, Centertown, MO 65023 and is currently estimated at $203,820, approximately $202 per square foot. 326 Route U is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Pioneer Trail Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Capital City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Day Garnet S
Bought by
Beckman Nathan and Beckman Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Outstanding Balance
$125,157
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Day Garnet S
Bought by
Jones Anita G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckman Nathan | -- | -- | |
| Jones Anita G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckman Nathan | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $14,330 | $3,190 | $11,140 |
| 2024 | $8 | $14,330 | $3,190 | $11,140 |
| 2023 | $817 | $14,330 | $3,190 | $11,140 |
| 2022 | $784 | $13,700 | $0 | $13,700 |
| 2021 | $788 | $13,700 | $0 | $13,700 |
| 2020 | $798 | $17,689 | $3,192 | $14,497 |
| 2019 | $775 | $16,359 | $3,192 | $13,167 |
| 2018 | $774 | $14,839 | $3,192 | $11,647 |
| 2017 | $755 | $13,699 | $3,192 | $10,507 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,699 | $3,192 | $10,507 |
| 2015 | $640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $640 | $13,699 | $3,192 | $10,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map