326 S Jackson St Americus, GA 31709
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 S Jackson St, Americus, GA 31709 and is currently estimated at $132,868, approximately $67 per square foot. 326 S Jackson St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Mills Paul F
Bought by
Tavarez Jesus M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,832
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1991
Bought by
Mills Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Goodin Herschel and Goodin K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1969
Bought by
Patterson E D Mr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavarez Jesus M | $70,000 | -- | |
| Mills Paul | $27,000 | -- | |
| Goodin Herschel | $16,000 | -- | |
| Patterson E D Mr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tavarez Jesus M | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $21,360 | $2,280 | $19,080 |
| 2024 | $901 | $21,360 | $2,280 | $19,080 |
| 2023 | $882 | $21,360 | $2,280 | $19,080 |
| 2022 | $585 | $21,360 | $2,280 | $19,080 |
| 2021 | $883 | $21,360 | $2,280 | $19,080 |
| 2020 | $904 | $21,360 | $2,280 | $19,080 |
| 2019 | $959 | $21,360 | $2,280 | $19,080 |
| 2018 | $609 | $21,360 | $2,280 | $19,080 |
| 2017 | $609 | $21,360 | $2,280 | $19,080 |
| 2016 | $881 | $21,360 | $2,280 | $19,080 |
| 2015 | $627 | $22,480 | $2,280 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $628 | $22,480 | $2,280 | $20,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,480 | $2,280 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map