NOT LISTED FOR SALE

326 S Main St Pembroke, GA 31321

Estimated Value: $88,000 - $222,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
896 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2014

Last sale price $33,500 $37 Per Sq Ft

Est. 353% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $891 / mo

355 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Dining Room
  • Bryan County Elementary School Rated A-
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of April 2014

Charming 2 bedroom 1 bath home in Pembroke with easy access to Ft. Stewart. Perfect starter home for a small family or soldier. Amenities include central HVAC, landscaped yard, carport, large country kitchen and fresh paint. Contact us today for details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Owens

Owens Real Estate Group LLC License #259373 Listed on: 04/10/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt Owens

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1948

Lot Details

  • 9,148

Interior Spaces

  • 896 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space

Schools

  • Bryan County / Bryan / Bryan County Elementary And Middle School
  • Bryan County / Bryan / Bryan County High School

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Year Built

1948

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1948

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawlspace
  • Kitchen Equipment: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Cable In Street, Ceilings 9 Ft Plus, Recently Renovated, Wall-to-wall Carpet
  • Laundry Location: Garage
  • Kitchen / Breakfast: Country Kitchen
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 896

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Press Board Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck/Patio, Porch, Workshop
  • Roof Type: Metal/Steel

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 1 Car, Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Sewer Connected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bryan County / Bryan / Bryan County, GA
  • High School: Bryan County / Bryan / Bryan County, GA
  • Middle School: Bryan County / Bryan / Bryan County, GA

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level Lot, Private Backyard, Wooded
  • Lot Size: Less than 1/3 Acre

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2013
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
List Price
$45,900
Sold Price
$33,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-27.02%
Current Estimated Value
$151,918

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,418
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Quattlebaum Samuel
Bought by
Muirhead James W and Muirhead L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Quattlebaum Alphia E
Bought by
Quattlebaum Samuel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1998
Bought by
Quattlebaum Alphia E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1948

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gibbs Timothy $33,500 --
Muirhead James W $36,000 --
Quattlebaum Samuel -- --
Quattlebaum Alphia E -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2014 04/16/14 Sold $33,500 -16.0% $37 / Sq Ft
03/31/2014 03/31/14 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2014 02/17/14 Price Changed $39,900 -13.1% $45 / Sq Ft
09/10/2013 09/10/13 For Sale $45,900 +37.0% $51 / Sq Ft
09/10/2013 09/10/13 Off Market $33,500 -- --
06/25/2013 06/25/13 Price Changed $45,900 -8.2% $51 / Sq Ft
04/10/2013 04/10/13 For Sale $49,995 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $970 $28,720 $2,960 $25,760
2024 $1,011 $27,560 $1,920 $25,640
2023 $932 $21,280 $2,320 $18,960
2022 $678 $18,920 $2,040 $16,880
2021 $662 $18,120 $2,040 $16,080
2020 $607 $17,400 $1,320 $16,080
2019 $642 $17,240 $1,320 $15,920
2018 $646 $17,240 $1,320 $15,920
2017 $599 $17,440 $1,400 $16,040
2016 $590 $17,080 $1,400 $15,680
2015 $467 $16,840 $1,400 $15,440
2014 $587 $16,840 $1,400 $15,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 07079493

Georgia MLS

APN: P07-21-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.