L
Seller's Agent in 2020
LOURDES L. DALISAY
KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $602,000
Move right in! Nothing to do but perhaps paint? Low maintenance brick cape with curb appeal and front pavers. 3 bedrooms w/ one more captive BR for a possible 4th. 2 Full baths on 1st and 2nd level. Wood floors in LR and 1st floor BRs. Spacious living room and an eat-in kitchen. Finished basement that could be a family room or a rec room and comes with a bar. Newer furnace and hot water heater. Huge fenced-in backyard w/ paver patio and mature trees and shrubs. 2-car width driveway in front of attached garage. Location accessible to Rt. 17, 4 and bus to NYC. Next to parks and a bike path around a lake.Home warranty in place that will transfer to buyer at closing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LOURDES L. DALISAY
KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP Listed on: 02/14/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
ENRIQUE A. ZUNIGA
LIVING GREAT REAL ESTATE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beylerian Zareh H | -- | Main Street Title & Settleme | |
| Sohza Llc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Georges Jack | $99,250 | -- | |
| Georges Jack | $99,250 | -- | |
| Potente Donnatella | $580,000 | -- | |
| Fillitsyan Izabella | $390,000 | -- | |
| Potente Massimo | $222,500 | -- | |
| Ciambrone Francis A | $77,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beylerian Zareh H | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Potente Donnatella | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Potente Massimo | $205,778 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2020 05/18/20 | Sold | $409,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | For Sale | $409,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,647 | $339,800 | $185,400 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $7,228 | $331,600 | $182,000 | $149,600 |
| 2023 | $6,762 | $309,400 | $167,100 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $6,762 | $281,500 | $145,600 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $6,781 | $260,400 | $134,100 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $6,522 | $253,300 | $131,100 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $6,462 | $249,200 | $129,400 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $6,332 | $249,600 | $130,600 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $6,319 | $245,100 | $128,500 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $6,549 | $228,600 | $120,000 | $108,600 |
| 2015 | $6,206 | $228,600 | $120,000 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $5,989 | $228,600 | $120,000 | $108,600 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
LOURDES L. DALISAY
KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP
E
Buyer's Agent in 2020
ENRIQUE A. ZUNIGA
LIVING GREAT REAL ESTATE
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3616451
APN: 57-01110-0000-00005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.