326 Saint Andrews Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Saint Andrews Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $241,160, approximately $235 per square foot. 326 Saint Andrews Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Run Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Pgw Investment Llc
Bought by
Jakimowicz Patricia Telich and Jakimowicz Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,480
Outstanding Balance
$66,449
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Saint Andrews Investors Ltd Iii
Bought by
Pgw Investment Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,515,600
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakimowicz Patricia Telich | $133,100 | Monarch Title | |
| Pgw Investment Llc | $3,740,000 | Chicago Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jakimowicz Patricia Telich | $106,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Pgw Investment Llc | $3,515,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $72,280 | $15,750 | $56,530 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $72,280 | $15,750 | $56,530 |
| 2023 | $4,631 | $72,275 | $15,750 | $56,525 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $50,690 | $7,110 | $43,580 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $50,690 | $7,110 | $43,580 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $50,690 | $7,110 | $43,580 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $34,970 | $4,900 | $30,070 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $34,970 | $4,900 | $30,070 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $34,970 | $4,900 | $30,070 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $39,800 | $5,150 | $34,650 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $39,800 | $5,150 | $34,650 |
| 2014 | $3,184 | $39,800 | $5,150 | $34,650 |
| 2013 | $1,620 | $39,795 | $5,145 | $34,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map