326 Solon Rd Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Solon Rd, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $135,243, approximately $117 per square foot. 326 Solon Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Ohio College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1982
Sold by
Chamberlain Thomas R
Bought by
Petro Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1978
Sold by
Kennard Slater J and Kennard Mary C
Bought by
Chamberlain Thomas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kennard Slater J and Kennard Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petro Mark A | $58,000 | -- | |
| Chamberlain Thomas R | $49,900 | -- | |
| Kennard Slater J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $33,670 | $7,735 | $25,935 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $33,670 | $7,735 | $25,935 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $33,680 | $8,300 | $25,380 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $33,670 | $8,300 | $25,380 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $33,670 | $8,300 | $25,380 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $24,750 | $6,090 | $18,660 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $70,700 | $17,400 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $24,750 | $6,090 | $18,660 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $23,380 | $6,020 | $17,360 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $23,380 | $6,020 | $17,360 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $23,380 | $6,020 | $17,360 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $25,420 | $6,550 | $18,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map