326 State St Bangor, ME 04401
Central Bangor Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 326 State St, Bangor, ME 04401. 326 State St is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Fruit Street School, Mary Snow School, and William S. Cohen School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Bloomer Kirk D
Bought by
Nguyen Huy H and Doan Dung P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,783
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Wilcox Ariel E
Bought by
Bloomer Kirk D and Bloomer Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Huy H | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Huy H | -- | None Available | |
| Bloomer Kirk D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Huy H | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Huy H | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bloomer Kirk D | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $239,600 | $48,600 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $4,315 | $232,600 | $48,600 | $184,000 |
| 2023 | $4,163 | $217,400 | $48,600 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $210,200 | $48,600 | $161,600 |
| 2021 | $4,255 | $190,800 | $45,000 | $145,800 |
| 2020 | $4,336 | $186,900 | $45,000 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $186,500 | $45,000 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $4,266 | $185,900 | $45,000 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $4,055 | $180,700 | $45,000 | $135,700 |
| 2016 | $4,034 | $179,300 | $45,000 | $134,300 |
| 2015 | $3,872 | $176,400 | $45,000 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | $3,765 | $172,700 | $45,000 | $127,700 |
| 2013 | $3,544 | $170,400 | $45,000 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map