Estimated Value: $353,000 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Valley View Dr, Rio, WI 53960 and is currently estimated at $361,704. 326 Valley View Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Rio Elementary School and Rio Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Treinen Jennifer A
Bought by
Treinen Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Stevenson Development Llc
Bought by
Treinen Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Hickory Woods Development Co Inc
Bought by
Stevenson Development Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treinen Michael | $211,500 | -- | |
| Treinen Michael E | $217,000 | -- | |
| Stevenson Development Llc | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,127 | $258,000 | $21,500 | $236,500 |
| 2024 | $4,941 | $258,000 | $21,500 | $236,500 |
| 2023 | $5,092 | $258,000 | $21,500 | $236,500 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $258,000 | $21,500 | $236,500 |
| 2021 | $4,725 | $202,700 | $17,300 | $185,400 |
| 2020 | $4,658 | $202,700 | $17,300 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $202,700 | $17,300 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $202,700 | $17,300 | $185,400 |
| 2017 | $4,593 | $202,700 | $17,300 | $185,400 |
| 2016 | $4,453 | $202,700 | $17,300 | $185,400 |
| 2015 | $4,850 | $211,500 | $36,900 | $174,600 |
| 2014 | $4,527 | $211,500 | $36,900 | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map