Estimated Value: $151,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 W Walnut St, Argos, IN 46501 and is currently estimated at $169,482, approximately $142 per square foot. 326 W Walnut St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Argos Community Elementary School and Argos Community Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Advan Realty Inc
Bought by
Singh Kuljeet and Kaur Prabhjot
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Wagner Steven Douglas and Wagner Janis
Bought by
Wagner Steven Douglas and Wagner Janis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Stauffer Bruce A and Stauffer Jean
Bought by
Wagner Steven D and Wagner Janis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Stauffer Jean and Wagner Janis
Bought by
Stauffer Bruce A and Rlt Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Kuljeet | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wagner Steven Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Steven D | -- | None Available | |
| Stauffer Bruce A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $131,300 | $15,100 | $116,200 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $116,000 | $16,400 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $107,500 | $15,200 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $100,900 | $15,200 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $85,600 | $7,200 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $830 | $83,000 | $7,000 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $781 | $80,200 | $6,700 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $793 | $79,300 | $6,700 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $748 | $77,500 | $6,600 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $719 | $79,100 | $6,800 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map