326 Wesley Ave Pitman, NJ 08071
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Wesley Ave, Pitman, NJ 08071 and is currently estimated at $282,462, approximately $246 per square foot. 326 Wesley Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including W.C.K. Walls Elementary School, Pitman Middle School, and Pitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Randolph Brian G and Randolph Jennifer M
Bought by
Supulski Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,172
Outstanding Balance
$80,737
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Dougherty William G and Dougherty Mary M
Bought by
Randolph Brian G and Mayer Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Griffith Hazel L and Griffith Ronald W
Bought by
Dougherty William G and Dougherty Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supulski Donna | $128,500 | Foundation Title Llc | |
| Randolph Brian G | $102,000 | Southern United Title Agency | |
| Dougherty William G | $61,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Supulski Donna | $126,172 | |
| Previous Owner | Randolph Brian G | $96,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dougherty William G | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,121 | $146,600 | $25,500 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $4,986 | $146,600 | $25,500 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $4,986 | $146,600 | $25,500 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $146,600 | $25,500 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $99,900 | $22,800 | $77,100 |
| 2020 | $4,426 | $99,900 | $22,800 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $99,900 | $22,800 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $4,249 | $99,900 | $22,800 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $99,900 | $22,800 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $99,900 | $22,800 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | $4,004 | $99,900 | $22,800 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $3,881 | $99,900 | $22,800 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map