326 Yorkshire Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $979,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Yorkshire Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $979,000, approximately $292 per square foot. 326 Yorkshire Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Mastercraft Builder Group Llc
Bought by
Dillinathan Prabhu and Prabhu Kanimozhi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$828,715
Outstanding Balance
$792,839
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,161
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillinathan Prabhu | $1,036,000 | Sea Glass Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillinathan Prabhu | $828,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,227 | $768,179 | $175,000 | $593,179 |
| 2025 | $1,650 | $773,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $751,467 | $180,000 | $571,467 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $106,400 | $106,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map