3260 Hamlet Dr Unit 4 Naples, FL 34105
Kensington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $752,027
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3260 Hamlet Dr Unit 4, Naples, FL 34105 and is currently estimated at $698,757, approximately $331 per square foot. 3260 Hamlet Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Hamlet 4 Land Trust and Hamlet 4 Llc
Bought by
Hamlet 4 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Earls Mark
Bought by
Hamlet 4 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Chester Richard P and Chester Gail Marie
Bought by
Earls Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Robert W and Campbell Lois
Bought by
Chester Richard P and Chester Gail Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Campbell Robert W and Campbell Lois A
Bought by
Campbell Robert W and Campbell Lois A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Campbell Robert W
Bought by
Campbell Lois A
Home Financials for this Owner